Headteacher Image

List of Governors

Headteacher 

Mrs Linda King

Category: Headteacher
Appointed By: Ex Officio
Term of Office: 01/04/19 - 01/04/23
Committees: Personnel, Finance, Premises, Curriculum      
Responsibility: Safer Recruitment
Register of Interests: None
Other Educational Establishments Governed: None

Co-opted

 

Mr Karl Ashton

Category: Co-opted
Appointed By: Governing Body
Term of Office: 01/04/19 - 01/04/23
Committees: Personnel, Finance, Premises, Curriculum & Standards
Responsibility: VICE CHAIR OF GOVERNORS, Chair of Curriculum and Standards, Curriculum
Register of Interests: None
Other Educational Establishments Governed: Chair of Governors @ Hillview Primary School, Runcorn

 

Mrs Marjorie Constantine

Category: Co-opted
Appointed By: Governing Body
Term of Office: 01/04/19 - 01/04/23
Committees: Personnel, Finance, Premises, Curriculum and Standards
Responsibility: CHAIR OF GOVERNORS, Chair of Personnel, Safeguarding & Child Protection, Children & Young People in Care, Previously Looked After Children, Safer Recruitment, Special Educational Needs, Pupil Premium, Headteacher's Performance Management
Register of Interests: None
Other Educational Establishments Governed: None

                                          

Mrs Jane Lunt

Category: Co-opted
Appointed By: Governing Body
Term of Office: 01/04/19 - 01/04/23
Committees: Personnel, Finance, Premises, Curriculum
Register of Interests: None
Other Educational Establishments Governed: None

 

 

 

Mrs Jane Tetlow

Category: Co-opted
Appointed By: Governing Body
Term of Office: 03/07/18 - 03/07/22
Committees: Personnel, Finance, Premises, Curriculum
Responsibility: - Online Safety, Attendance
Register of Interests: None
Other Educational Establishments Governed: None

Staff Governor 

Mrs Angela Ivins

Category: Staff Governor
Appointed By: Staff
Term of Office: 01/04/19 - 01/04/23
Committees: Personnel, Finance, Premises, Curriculum
Register of Interests: None
Other Educational Establishments Governed: None

Co-opted

 

Mrs Paula Wright

Category: Co-opted
Appointed By: Governors
Term of Office: 01/04/19 - 01/04/23
Committees: Personnel, Finance, Premises, Curriculum
Register of Interests: None
Other Educational Establishments Governed: None

Parent Governors

 

Mr Andrew Scarisbrick

Category: Parent
Appointed By: Parents
Term of Office: 07/12/16 - 06/12/20
Committees: Personnel, Finance, Premises, Curriculum
Responsibility: CHAIR OF PREMISES, Health & Safety
Register of Interests: None
Other Educational Establishments Governed: None

 

Mrs Kate Hesketh

Category: Parent
Appointed By: Parents
Term of Office: 09/12/15 - 09/12/19
Committees: Personnel, Finance, Premises, Curriculum
Responsibility: - Rights Respecting School
Register of Interests: None
Other Educational Establishments Governed: None

Local Authority/Co-opted 

 

Mr Stan Hill

Category: Local Authority/Co-opted
Appointed By: Governing Body
Term of Office: 01/04/19 - 01/04/23
Committees: Personnel, Finance, Premises, Curriculum
Responsibility: - CHAIR OF FINANCE
Register of Interests: None
Other Educational Establishments Governed: None

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS